Segoditshane River Revitalization
Gaborone, University of Botswana Design Team / 2023
Walter L. Manchwe, Daniel M. Ferreira, Kamo Baipoledi, Gabriel Pinaemang,
Lebogang Sedibelo, Botho Joseph, Noloyiso Mpofu, Patson Kelatlhegile,
Moatshe Motswakwa, Gobona Mafoko, Tshepang Dikgang, Stuart Stanley,
Paul Frederickson, Dr. Katlego Mwale, Dr. Mark Frederickson (Lesego)
Czechia / Praha 07, Bilkent Design Team / 2019
Eda Tarakci, Ayşenur Şenel, Ayşenur Barutçu, Ece Güloğlu, Elif Polat,
Elif Demir, Gözde Anıl, Ali Kurdoğlu, Almira Akman, Melike Var,
Ipek Baysal, Kaan Kazandi, Yağmur Gür, Rüyet Sefercioğlu, Selin Şahin,
Tuğçe Taşer
, Yazmin Abdullayeva, Dr. Mark Frederickson
Ankara / Interlake, Bilkent Design Team / 2018
Ali Haider Adeeb, Beril Aksoy, Ece Begüm Kokudal, Elif Gamze Dedeler,
Hazal Köroğlu, Itır Çelikkale, Koral Korkmaz, Maliha Hassan Somani,
Müge Oktar, Sena Aksoy S, Sena Temurer, Sevilay Göker,
Tunahan Mert Topuz, Zeynep Ege Odabaşı,
Dr. Mark Frederickson
Ankara / Rivertalization, Bilkent Design Team / 2017
Cenk Gençer, Rabia Gürkan, Tara Yılmaz, Habib Dinç, Ahmet Günel,
Ezgi Tümer, Kübra Ata, Büşra Genç, Gökçen Erkoyuncu, Sevgi Erol, Deniz Haberal,
Canan Durak, Atahan Topçu, Mert Kilcioğlu, Deniz Gürata.
Dr. Mark Frederickson
Along Ankara Stream, Bilkent Design Team / 2016
Eda Bozkurt, Gamze Akyol, Iris Gül, Zeyep Kıraç, Anil Koç, Alp Köse,
Ömer Özgenç, Hazel Özgenç, Feyza Pehlivan, Begüm Peker,
Pelin Sökmen, Ayça Akay, Cemre Akkoca, Doruk Alpsar,
Cansu Coşkun, Irem Çeri, Sena Kayasü, Zeynep Soysal,
Oğulcan Suluçay, Pinar Ural, Onur Yalman
Dr. Segah Sak & Dr. Mark Frederickson
Praha 7, Prague Design Team / 2015
Dr. Mark Frederickson
University of Arizona contingent:
Sunyoung Roh, Andrew Hatch, Ryan Furcini, Baldwin Saer,
Erik Schmahl, Ryan Daniel Baxter, Jim Henry, Michael Nardoci,
Indira Orderique, Amanda Schwartz, Nikki Hall, Pat Ceguera,
William Ruoff, Sydney Ziemba, Shwan Zuhdi
Bilkent University contingent:
Gamze Akyol, Zeyep Kıraç, Anil Koç, Alp Köse, Ayça Akay,
Sena Kayasü, Zeynep Soysal, Oğulcan Suluçay, Onur Yalman
Al Hamriya, Oman Design Team / 2014
Jaime Sevilla, Pavel Savine, Hei Man Luk, We'aam Al Abdullah,
Levi Van Buggenum, Joseph Felix, Daniel Aros, Lori Radcliffe-Meyers,
Wanyi Song, Nada Al Qallaf, Baran Farahani, Kawthar Alrayyan,
H.E. Sultan Al Harithy, Hilal Al-Busaidi, Ibrahim Said Al-Abri,
Amro
Al-Siyabi
Hong Kong Design Teams - Tai-o & Kai Tak / 2013
Jaime Sevilla, Nada Al Qallaf, Bri Lehman, Sukhi Singh, Wren Frederickson,
Kareem Najjar, Monique Bassey, Karen Costello, Marco Juliani,
Indira Orderique, Malcolm Daruwalla, Cesar Rodriguez, Nada Asadullah,
Yukun Zhou, Michael Nardoci, Joseph Dimatteo, Bridget Proulx,
Pavel Savine, Patrick Hwang, Dr. Mark Frederickson.
El Corazon Design Team / 2013
Monique Bassey, Amy Booth, Jesus Alan Figueroa, Misagh Hosseinzadeh,
Hanjun Shi, Yongkun Ye, Christian Sobecki, Cory Ziolkowski,
Suhki Singh, Karen Costello, Andrea Young, Grace Vera,
Nigel Shermanski, Ivan Jelasquez, Daniel Harrison,
Pavel Savine, Mark de la Torre,
Dr. Mark Frederickson
New Old Pueblo Design Team / 2012
Logan Byers, Reid Callan, Frank Dillon, Mark Fleming, Chris Jarchow, Lisa Lennon,
Mike Mazza, Julia Roberts, Kristin Van Fleet, Emily Yetman, Mark Zepp,
Mark de la Torre, Dr. Mark Frederickson
Palestine Design Team / 2010
Andre Rodrigue, Monique Bassey, Dani Alvarez, Pavel Savine, Marie Taylor,
Karen Costello, Mark de la Torre, Kevin Garrison, Jesus Alan Figueroa,
Dr. Mark Frederickson
Panama Design Team / 2011
Laura Huylebroeck, Aaron Liggett, Kelly Quinn, Cruz Crawford,
Fernando Chiquette, Mark de la Torre, Kevin Moore, Jesus Alan Figueroa,
Professor Yariela Cedeno, , Professor Alberto Arosemena,
Governor Mayin Correa, Professor Mark Frederickson
Las Palmas Master Planning Team
Yariela Cedeño, Zach Babb, Brent Jacobsen, Paul Frederickson,
Patricia Rojas, Kim Creagan, Sarae Hoff, Melisa Kennedy,
Dr. Mark Frederickson,
Fronteras Master Planning Team
Matt Bossler, Weston Wood, Dan Bradshaw, Nicole Sweeney,
Catalina Avila, Amy Wood, Anne Foye, Patricia Rojas, Olivea Alicea,
Dr. Frederickson
Show Low Design Team
Chris Kiefer, Eirin Bareis, Carla Kenworthy, Leanne Broersma,
Ashley Whiteside, Iylea Olson, Jessica Hahn, Ken Mills
Dr. Frederickson
Echoing Hope Design Team / 2011
Ayman Al-Hajji, Helen Erickson, Becky Blacher, Lana Idriss, Autumn Ela,
Beth Johannessen, Fernando Chiquette, Ashley Loberg, Maria Voris,
Chris O'Brien, Jim Sauer, Alison Furuto, Justin Fritch,
Adjunct Mark de la Torre
Dr. Mark Frederickson
Greer Design Team / 2011
Brandon McBrien, Yasmein Okour, Laura Jensen, Lee Streitz, Travis Mueller,
Chi Talley, Rudy Poe, Kelly Quinn, Hei Man Luk, Mitch Edwards, Alyssa Baz,
Jason Satterly, Adjunct Mark de la Torre, Scot Pipkin,
Ashlynd Tahy, Baran Farahani,
Dr. Mark Frederickson
Springerville Design Team
Yennifer Perry, Dustin Hancock, Ying Xiong, Nate Billimack,
Scott Stephens, Shazia Sarwar, Mark de la Torre, Theresa Gredig,
Dr. Frederickson, Patricia Rojas
Mare Pasture Master Planning Team / Spring 2008
Kim Creagan, Melisa Kennedy, Natalie Mast, Rachel Hill,
Sarah Kosir, Angela Elam, Laura Bolyard,
Dr. Frederickson
Puerto Lobos Master Planning Team / Spring 2008
Steven Steinberg, Sarae Hoff, Brent Jacobsen, Lauren Barry, Kate Dinsmore,
Jenny Leijonhufvud, Shelly Abad, Roby Babcock
Dr. Frederickson
Woodland Park Master Planning Team / Spring 2007
Eric Meadows, David Marhefka, Chris Rose, Allison Kennedy,
Dr. Frederickson
Springerville Master Planning Team / Spring 2007
Jeff Rhody, Patricia Rojas, Zach Babb, Helen Walthier, Christy Fisher,
Ariel Fisher, Jason Kopke
Dr. Frederickson
Brannick and Pinetop-Lakeside Master Planning Teams / Summer 2006
Lukas Sokol, Sarae Hoff, David Marhefka, Allison Kennedy, Ariel Fisher,
Yariela Cedeño, Dara Widner, Chris Rose, Paul Frederickson
Dr. Frederickson
Civic Center and Creek Walk Teams / Show Low 2006
Beth Frazier, Maria Ruedinger, Joss Jaffe, Wendy Lotze, Bev Wilson, Barry Morse,
Dara Widner, Sarae Hoff, Scott Bolton, Levi Hobson, Katy Hoogerwerf,
Hampton Uzzelle, Jeff Brown, Yariela Cedeño,
Heidi Flugstad, Aaron Henegar
Dr. Frederickson
Show Low Master Plan Team / 2005
Jennifer Jones, , Samirah Steinmeyer, Christian Rusk, Jennifer Patton,
Angie Watson, Drew Gorski, Nate King, Terry Johansen
Dr. Frederickson
Mule Mountain Team / 2005
Samirah Steinmeyer, Jennifer Patton, Shawn Byron,
Sara Herr, Blessing Hancock
Dr. Frederickson
Summerhaven Team
Brian Garrett, Karen Furenlid, Elizabeth Penati, Rebeca Campos, Darrin Brightman, April Robaina, Shawn Byron,
Patti Folan, Megan Hearon
Dr. Frederickson
Barrio Exposition Team
Lukas Sokol, Suzanna Randall, Naoto Kumazawa,
Yariela Cedeño, Emmanuel Torres,
Prof. Alberto Arosemena, Dr. Frederickson
Tejido in Action
Panama
Gamboa
Pinetop
Panama
Show Low
Colon
Jerome
Show Low Hermosillo
Roma Gamboa
Colon Versailles
Clarkdale